BOTTESFORD MAYORS


 1973/1974                     James E Cross

1974/1975                     James E Cross

1975/1976                     Leonard J Dunn

1977/1977                     Leslie Fanthorpe Sargeant

1977/1978                     Eric Joplin

1978/1979                     Ellen P Castelow

1979/1980                     Elizabeth Mulhern

1980/1981                     Gordon Fletcher

1981/1982                     Sidney Patrick Wilkinson

1982/1983                     Edward Andrew

1983/1984                     Alfred Edwards

1984/1985                     Clifford Longmate

1985/1986                     Gordon Fletcher

1986/1987                     Sheila Marie Heseltine

1987/1988                     Sheila Marie Heseltine

1988/1989                     Frederick Plender

1989/1990                     Horace Bainbridge

1990/1991                     Sheila Marie Heseltine

1991/1992                     Sheila Marie Heseltine

1992/1993                     Sylvia Jean Bromby

1993/1994                     Donald Guest

1994/1995                     Horace Bainbridge

1995/1996                     Georgina Guest

1996/1997                     Donald Guest

1997/1998                     Neil Mitchell

1998/1999                     Stephen John Swift

1999/2000                     Mrs Barbara Waldron

2000/2001                     Simon Seal

2001/2002                     William E Johnson

2002/2003                     John Richard Dickinson

2003/2004                     Michael John Collinson

2004/2005                     Ms Angela Gooseman

2005/2006                     Glyn Williams

2006/2007                     Glyn Williams

2007/2008                     Freda Urry

2008/2009                     Melvin Chatwin

2009/2010                     Mark Raeburn

2010/2011                     Melvin Chatwin

2011/2012                     Freda Urry

2012/2013                     Freda Urry

2013/2014                     Ron Urry

2014/2015                     Ron Urry

2015/2016                     Robin Perry

2016/2017                     Melvin Chatwin

2017/2018                     Melvin Chatwin

2018/2019                     Glyn Williams

2019/2020                     Yvonne Aubrey